Jarxotic™ CO15

Copaifera Officinalis (Copaiba) Oil
AKA: Copaiba Oil
CAS: 8001-61-4 EINECS: 232-288-0

This oil is extracted from the Copaiba tree by drilling holes in the trunk of the tree, similar to extracting maple syrup from the maple tree. It is a transparent, soft liquid whose color varies from yellow to golden brown, with a pleasant balsam smell.

Jarxotic™ CO15 can be used in a multitude of product applications for both the skin and hair, including creams, lotions, soaps, shampoos, bath & massage oils, conditioning and hair masks, and sun care products.

Request Sample

Login to Access Private PDF Documents