Jaroil™ SO

Sunflower Oil: Refined & Winterized
CAS:8001-21-6

​Jaroil™ SO is an easy-spreading emollient derived from sunflower seeds that possesses excellent stability. It can provide better stability to other oils in the formulation.

​Jaroil™ SO is rich in vitamin E and has antioxidant properties. This product improves skin health and protects skin from sun damage. Antioxidant properties of vitamin E neutralize free radicals and keep them from destroying healthy skin cells while promoting quicker healing.

Applications:

  • Bath products
  • Color cosmetics
  • Hair care products
  • Sun tan products
  • Lotions
  • Creams
  • Cleansers

Request Sample

Login to Access Private PDF Documents