Jarplex™ Shea Butter Products

We offer the highest quality and broadest selection of Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) and Shea Butter derivative products for all your application needs. Shea butter is an excellent emollient for personal care applications. Its unique combination of triglycerides and minor lipid components makes it an ideal choice for functional cosmetic products. Its rich content of bio-active triterpene esters, such as lupeol and amyrin cinnamates, provides beneficial effects including anti-irritancy, anti-inflammatory, and enhanced UV-B protection.

Isopropyl Shea Butterate
CAS:N/A EINECS:N/A

INCI: Isopropyl Shea Butterate (and) Dodecane (and) Hexadecane
CAS:194043-92-0; 112-40-3; 544-76-3 EINECS:N/A

Sodium Sheabutteramphoacetate
CAS:90387-75-0

Shea Butter Ethyl Esters
CAS:1456887-14-1

Octyldodecyl Shea Butterate
CAS:Proprietary EINECS:Proprietary

Shea Butter Glycerides
AKA: Water Dispersible Shea
CAS:97488-91-0 EINECS:307-030-6

Shea Butter Glycerides
CAS:97488-91-0; 7732-18-5 EINECS:307-030-6; 215-185-5

PEG-50 Shea Butter
CAS:68453-76-4 EINECS: N/A

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil
AKA: Shea Liquid – Lo Freeze
CAS:194043-92-0 EINECS:N/A

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract
AKA: Shea Extract
CAS:91080-28-8 EINECS:N/A

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract
AKA: Shea Liquid
CAS:194043-92-0 EINECS:N/A

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
AKA: Shea Butter
CAS:194043-92-0 EINECS:N/A

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
AKA: Shea Butter
CAS:194043-92-0 EINECS:N/A

Distarch Phosphate (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
AKA: Shea Butter Powder
CAS:194043-92-0; 55963-33-2 EINECS:N/A

Coco Glucoside (and) Shea Butter Glycerides
CAS:141464-42-8; 97488-91-0